Focus Login
Home >
Student Life > School Calendar
Tools : Bookmark and Share
email page print page small type large type

Office Contact Information

Admissions
(727) 384-5500 ext. 220
admissions@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 347-5160

Lower School
(727) 346-2494
lowerschool@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 344-0221

Upper School
(727) 384-5502
upperschool@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 347-4348

Dean of Students
(727) 384-5505
deanofstudents@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 344-7825

Alumni & Development
(727) 343-3678
alumni@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 498-5701

 


School Calendar


Click previous week < or > next week  |  Click underlined events for more details

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2014  >
  • Wednesday - January 1, 2014
    • Winter Break - No School
    • Winter Break - Offices Closed
    Thursday - January 2, 2014
    • Winter Break - No School
    Friday - January 3, 2014
    • Winter Break - No School
    Saturday - January 4, 2014
    • Winter Break - No School
    Sunday - January 5, 2014
    • Boarding Students Return
    • Winter Break - No School
    Monday - January 6, 2014
    • 2nd Semester Begins
    • 3rd Quarter Begins
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • School Resumes
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - January 7, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Debate Club 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 8, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - January 9, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Europe Meeting - Mrs. Koebel's room 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity vs. Lakewood HS (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 7:00 PM
    Friday - January 10, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Northside Christian (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northside Christian (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northside Christian (Away) 7:30 PM
    Saturday - January 11, 2014
    • Wrestling - Varsity - Northeast High City Meet (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Fort DeSoto Picnic! 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Baywalk movie Trip! 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Sunday - January 12, 2014
    • Admiral's Own Band Perform at St Matthew's Church 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - January 13, 2014
    • G Schedule - Flag Raising and Drill
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - January 14, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Parents' Group Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - January 15, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Elementary & Middle School Spelling Bee 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Clearwater Central Catholic CHANGED:This event has changed.  (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 16, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Sarasota Christian (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Shorecrest Prep (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away) 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 17, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Wrestling - Varsity vs. Berkeley Prep (Home) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - January 18, 2014
    • DISNEYWORLD EPCOT
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet (Away) 8:00 AM
    • Wrestling - Varsity - CCC Dual Tournament (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Monday - January 20, 2014
    • NO CLASSES - Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - January 21, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Home) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 22, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Manatee HS CHANGED:The time of this event has changed from 7:30 pm to 6:00 pm.  (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity vs. Dunedin HS (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - January 23, 2014
    • Biology and Anatomy Classes to Lowry Park Zoo
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 24, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • Basketball - JV Boys vs. Calvary Christian HS CANCELLED  (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Tyrone Mall Trip 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Walmart Trip 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Calvary Christian HS (Home) 7:30 PM
    • Home Boy's Varsity Basketball Game! 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - January 25, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity - Lemon Bay High Tournament (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Dali Museum Trip -- Special Andy Warhol Exhibit! 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • ABC Market Supply Trip 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip "I Frankenstein" PG-13 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Sunday - January 26, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - January 27, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate HS CANCELLED  (Away) 7:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 28, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Pinellas Park High School (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 29, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - January 30, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 5:00 PM
    Friday - January 31, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NJHS-Community Hours Due (20hrs)
    • Travel Gear
    • ABC Seafood Restaurant Trip 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 7:00 PM
  • Saturday - February 1, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Walmart Trip 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mall Trip 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Super Bowl Party!! Pizza! Chicken Wings! Soda 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - February 2, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - February 3, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - February 4, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 5, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - February 6, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Guest Speaker Katie Koestner: Internet Safety and Etiquette
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (Away) 7:00 PM
    Friday - February 7, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Tyrone Mall Trip 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Walmart trip 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Inspiration Academy (Away) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - February 8, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Gym! 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip! "Monuments Men" PG-13 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Mall trip 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Sports Authority / Walmart trip 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Sunday - February 9, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Publix / Smoothie King / Chipotle / Five Guys / Mall trip 2:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday - February 10, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away) 4:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 11, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Seniors-Herff Jones Graduation Announcements 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Tampa Bay Christian Academy CANCELLED  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - February 12, 2014
    • Admissions Entrance off of Park St N will close for bridge construction
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Berkeley Pre-Season Meet (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - February 13, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. St. Petersburg Catholic CANCELLED  (Home) 4:00 PM
    Friday - February 14, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • Pinellas County Field Meet
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Valentine's Day Bake Sale
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Tampa Bay Christian Academy CANCELLED  (Away) 6:30 PM
    Saturday - February 15, 2014
    • SEAWORLD
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Sunday - February 16, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - February 17, 2014
    • NO CLASSES - Faculty Professional Development Day
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - February 18, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • AP English to American Stage - Mrs. Ewing 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Savannah School of Art Visit 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Bradenton Christian (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Northside Christian (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Northside Christian (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - February 19, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Engineering Trip 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Northside Christian (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - February 20, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away) 4:30 PM
    Friday - February 21, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Family Day
    • Family Day
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Calvary Invitational (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS CHANGED:This event has changed.  (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Mall Trip! 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night in the East Lounge! 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - February 22, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Putt-Putt golf and Ice Cream Trip! 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Field House / Power Fitness Open! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip! "RoboCop: The IMAX Experience" 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Parents' Group Annual Auction: Rhinestone Rhodeo 6:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • Bowling Trip! 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Sunday - February 23, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Walmart / Publix / Sports Authority Trips! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - February 24, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Manatee Heat (Away) 6:30 PM
    Tuesday - February 25, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Berkeley Prep (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - February 26, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Shorecrest Prep CANCELLED  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. East Lake High School CANCELLED  (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - February 27, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Track - Varsity Coed - City Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Lakeside Christian (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Tampa Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    Friday - February 28, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. St. Stephen's (Bradenton) (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Home) 7:00 PM
  • Saturday - March 1, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Sunday - March 2, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - March 3, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Out of Door Academy (Sarasota) (Away) 6:00 PM
    Tuesday - March 4, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Parents' Group Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. NorthsideChristian (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - March 5, 2014
    • AP Social Studies trip to guest lecturer at St Petersburg College
    • B Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg High School (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. St Stephens (Brandenton) (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - March 6, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep POSTPONED to 4/1  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School POSTPONED to TBD  (Away) 4:15 PM
    Friday - March 7, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Calvary Invitational (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Mall / Walmart Trip 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Sarasota Military Academy POSTPONED to TBD  (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Movie Night in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - March 8, 2014
    • DisneyWorld-Hollywood Studios
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Lake Highland Classic (Away) 8:00 AM
    • Regional Spelling Bee at St Pete College - 0930 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Publix Trip 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 9, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • ABC Seafood Restaurant / Store 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - March 10, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Library Books Due
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - March 11, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • Library Books Due
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Out of Door Academy (Sarasota) (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Stephens (Bradenton) (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - March 12, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Library Books Due
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Grades 6-8 Speech Contest: "Do celebrities have an obligation to be role models for our youth?" 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Northside Christian (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - March 13, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • Library Books Due
    • NSU"s
    • NSU"s
    • Track - Varsity Coed - AFA Invitational (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Track Ribbon Cutting Before Our First Home Meet! 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. East Lake High School (Away) 7:00 PM
    Friday - March 14, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Library Books Due
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Palm Harbor (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg High School (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Northside Christian (Away) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - March 15, 2014
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • Track - Varsity Coed - USF - select (Away) 8:00 AM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Sunday - March 16, 2014
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - March 17, 2014
    • Dress Down Day for St. Patrick's Day
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Baseball - Varsity - West High School (Tenn) POSTPONED to TBD  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Clearwater Central Catholic POSTPONED to TBD  (Home) 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - March 18, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • Travel Gear
    • 6th & 7th Grade Savannah, Georgia Trip 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed vs. Bradenton Christian CANCELLED  (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Home) 4:30 PM
    Wednesday - March 19, 2014
    • 3rd Quarter Ends
    • D Schedule
    • Early Dismissal Day
    • NSU's
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • Travel Gear
    • 6th & 7th Grade Savannah, Georgia Trip 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    • Radford Star/Brag Sheets due to Mrs. Stabile by 1600 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Thursday - March 20, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    • 6th & 7th Grade Savannah, Georgia Trip 12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Northside Invitational (Away) 3:30 PM
    Friday - March 21, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    • Squaw Valley Ski Trip
    Saturday - March 22, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Disney Invitational (Away) 8:00 AM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Sunday - March 23, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Softball: Dutch National Team Vs. Team FLA 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    Monday - March 24, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    Tuesday - March 25, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    Wednesday - March 26, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    Thursday - March 27, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    Friday - March 28, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    • Track - Varsity Coed - UNF Spring Break Meet - select (Away) 8:00 AM
    Saturday - March 29, 2014
    • Spring Break - No School
    Sunday - March 30, 2014
    • Boarding Students Return
    • Spring Break - No School
    Monday - March 31, 2014
    • 4th Quarter Begins
    • Classes Resume
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed - District Tournament Boys at Longwood Run/Girls at ODA 8:00 AM
  • Tuesday - April 1, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed - District Tournament (Day 2) 8:00 AM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - April 2, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Clearwater High School (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 3, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Karl Flammer Invitational (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Stephen's (Bradenton) (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Home) 4:30 PM
    Friday - April 4, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Sun and Fun Field Trip
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Tyrone Mall Trip! 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Walmart and Sports Authority Trip! 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Tampa Catholic (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Movie in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - April 5, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Inspiration Academy (Home) 2:00 PM
    • Open Swim! The Pool is Open! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip! 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Internet Cafe! 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    • Disney, Magical Kingdom Trip 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Sunday - April 6, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Fishing with Mr. Milliner 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - April 7, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away) 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 8, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. St Stephens (Brandenton) CANCELLED  (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - April 9, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 10, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Parents' Group Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Track - Varsity Coed - District Meet (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Berkeley Prep (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Sarasota Military Academy CANCELLED  (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg Catholic CHANGED:This event has changed from 4/11 to 4/10.  (Away) 7:00 PM
    Friday - April 11, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Mall Trip 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Walmart / Sports Authority Trip! 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Movie in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - April 12, 2014
    • Universal Studios/Islands of Adventure
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Gym 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip! 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • AFA Exhibition Drill Team in East Grinder 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    Sunday - April 13, 2014
    • Bowl-A-Thon FUNdraiser 2:00 AM to 4:00 AM
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Bowl-A-Thon! Go Bowling! 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Monday - April 14, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Northside Christian (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School (Away) 4:15 PM
    Tuesday - April 15, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • Jeans for Jeans Day
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Build-a-Bear Community Service 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Manatee Heat CANCELLED  (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - April 16, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Drama Class Field Trip to Asolo Theatre to See "Antigone"
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St. Petersburg Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 17, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Track - Varsity Coed - Regional Meet (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys - Sarasota Lacrosse Club CANCELLED  (Home) 7:30 PM
    Friday - April 18, 2014
    • Spring Weekend - No Classes
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Supply trips: Walmart, Publix, etc 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Fishing Trip! 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - April 19, 2014
    • Spring Weekend - No Classes
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Swim! Pool is Open! 2:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • ABC Seafood Restaurant Dinner Trip! 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Sunday - April 20, 2014
    • Spring Weekend - No Classes
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - April 21, 2014
    • Spring Weekend - No Classes
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Publix, Smoothie King, Five Guys Trip! 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Swim! 2:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 22, 2014
    • Classes Resume
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - April 23, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - April 24, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away) 7:00 PM
    Friday - April 25, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Mall / Walmart / Sports Authority Trip! 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Movie in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - April 26, 2014
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Swim! AFA Pool! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Beach Trip! Games, Frisbee, Football, sunset 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Restaurant / Dinner Trip with Mrs. Molina! 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Sunday - April 27, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Store Supply Trip, Publix 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Open Swim! AFA Pool 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - April 28, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - April 29, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Salt Marsh Planting with Tampa Bay Watch
    • Softball - Varsity vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - April 30, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Spoken Word Poetry Club Meeting 7:15 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
  • Thursday - May 1, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Student-Athlete Scholarship Applications Due
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • National Honor Society Candlelight Induction/West Lounge 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Friday - May 2, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • Track - Varsity Coed - State Meet (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Elementary School's "Of Mice and Mozart" Musical Performance 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Internet Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Mall, Walmart, Sports Authority, Publix trips 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movie in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - May 3, 2014
    • Angels Auction
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • SAT TESTING 8:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Sailing at the Waterfront 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Weight Room / Field House Open! 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Open Swim! The Pool is Open! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Baywalk Movie Trip! "The Amazing Spider-Man 2" 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - May 4, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Publix Trip! 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Open Swim! The Pool is Open! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - May 5, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • AP Chem Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Tuesday - May 6, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - May 7, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • AP Calculus Exam AB, BC 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • NJHS INDUCTION - West Lounge at 6:30pm 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - May 8, 2014
    • A Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • AP Literature/Composition 12 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • High School Chorus Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - May 9, 2014
    • B Schedule
    • Travel Gear
    • Travel Gear
    • AP History 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • High School Talent Show 1:45 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Mall Trip 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night in the East Lounge 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - May 10, 2014
    • FLOTILLA/SWIM/COOKOUT
    • Prom
    • Sailing At The Waterfront! 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Field House / Weight Room Open! Training with Personal Trainer Pete Chapman 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Weight Room / Field House Open! Personal Training 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Flotilla! With Swimming and Cookout 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Open Swim! The Pool is Open! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • AFA PROM 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Open Gym! Basketball AFA Gym 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PROM 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    Sunday - May 11, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Publix / Store Trips 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    • High School Band Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - May 12, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • NSU'S
    • NSU's
    • Seniors-Travel Gear
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Seniors-Period 1 Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • AP Physics Exam 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Seniors-Period 2 Exam 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 13, 2014
    • C Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Seniors-Travel Gear
    • AP US Government Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Parents' Group Meeting 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Seniors-Period 3 Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Seniors-Period 4 Exam 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - May 14, 2014
    • D Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Seniors-Travel Gear
    • AP English Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Radford Star/Brag Sheets due to Mrs. Stabile by 1600. 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Seniors-Period 5/6 Exam 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Seniors-Period 7 Exam 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Honors Band Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - May 15, 2014
    • E Schedule
    • NSU's
    • NSU's
    • Seniors-Travel Gear
    • Seniors-Final Parade Practice 8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Seniors-Graduation Rehearsal Travel Gear 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Follett Book Buyback for Seniors 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Seniors - Period 8 Exam 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Sports Banquet 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - May 16, 2014
    • F Schedule
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Salt & Peppers
    • Middle School Graduation 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Special Performance by Drill Team 12:15 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Final Parade 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Parade 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Awards Ceremony! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Awards Ceremony 2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Senior Dinner 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Senior Dinner 6:30 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Football - Varsity vs. Hawthorne High School (Away) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - May 17, 2014
    • Breakfast 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Class of 2014 Graduation Ceremony 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Graduation! 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Lunch 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Sunday - May 18, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Dinner 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - May 19, 2014
    • G Schedule
    • NSU
    • NSU
    • Mu Alpha Theta Meeting 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
    Tuesday - May 20, 2014
    • Final Exams Period 1 & 2
    • NSU
    • NSU's
    • Fellowship of Christian Cadets Meeting 7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    Wednesday - May 21, 2014
    • Final Exams Period 3 & 4
    • NSU
    • NSU's
    • Dragon Boat Practice 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - May 22, 2014
    • Final Exams Period 5/6 & 7
    • NSU
    • NSU's
    • Guitar Club Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Friday - May 23, 2014
    • 4th Quarter Ends
    • Early Dismissal / NO Extended Day - Last Day of Classes!
    • Final Exams-Period 8
    • Have a happy summer!
    • NSU
    • NSU's
    • Follett Book Buy Back-Library Media Center 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    Sunday - May 25, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Tuesday - May 27, 2014
    • Little Captains / Captain's Club Summer Camp: Session 1
    Wednesday - May 28, 2014
    • Little Captains / Captain's Club Summer Camp: Session 1
    Thursday - May 29, 2014
    • Little Captains / Captain's Club Summer Camp: Session 1
    Friday - May 30, 2014
    • Little Captains / Captain's Club Summer Camp: Session 1
  • Sunday - June 1, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - June 2, 2014
    Tuesday - June 3, 2014
    Wednesday - June 4, 2014
    Thursday - June 5, 2014
    Friday - June 6, 2014
    Sunday - June 8, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - June 9, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Tuesday - June 10, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Wednesday - June 11, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Thursday - June 12, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Friday - June 13, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Saturday - June 14, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 1
    Sunday - June 15, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - June 16, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Tuesday - June 17, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Wednesday - June 18, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Thursday - June 19, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Friday - June 20, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Saturday - June 21, 2014
    • NJROTC Leadership Academy Session 2
    Sunday - June 22, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Sunday - June 29, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - June 30, 2014
  • Tuesday - July 1, 2014
    Wednesday - July 2, 2014
    Thursday - July 3, 2014
    • Administrative Offices Close for Independence Day 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    Friday - July 4, 2014
    • Administrative Offices Closed for Independence Day
    Saturday - July 5, 2014
    Sunday - July 6, 2014
    • Boys State
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - July 7, 2014
    • Boys State
    Tuesday - July 8, 2014
    • Boys State
    Wednesday - July 9, 2014
    • Boys State
    Thursday - July 10, 2014
    • Boys State
    Friday - July 11, 2014
    • Boys State
    • Administrative Offices Close Early 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
    Saturday - July 12, 2014
    • Boys State
    Sunday - July 13, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - July 14, 2014
    Tuesday - July 15, 2014
    Wednesday - July 16, 2014
    Thursday - July 17, 2014
    Friday - July 18, 2014
    • Administrative Offices Close Early 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
    Saturday - July 19, 2014
    Sunday - July 20, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - July 21, 2014
    Tuesday - July 22, 2014
    Wednesday - July 23, 2014
    Thursday - July 24, 2014
    Friday - July 25, 2014
    • Administrative Offices Close Early 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
    Saturday - July 26, 2014
    Sunday - July 27, 2014
    • Church with the Edwards 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Sunday - August 3, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Wednesday - August 6, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - August 7, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - August 8, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday - August 10, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Tuesday - August 12, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - August 13, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - August 14, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - August 15, 2014
    • Teacher WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday - August 17, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - August 18, 2014
    • Returning Boarding Students Check-InSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Lower School Meet Your Teacher: PreK-3rd GradeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Lower School Meet Your Teacher: PreK-7th Grade Informational Open HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Lower School Meet Your Teacher: 4th-7th GradeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - August 19, 2014
    • New Boarding Students Registration & Check-InSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - August 20, 2014
    • First Day of SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - August 21, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - August 22, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Moore Haven (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Sunday - August 24, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - August 25, 2014
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - August 26, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Calvary Christian HS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Wednesday - August 27, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th-7th Grade "Boot Camp for Organizational Skills" presented by the Costello CenterSignup for an alert reminder. 12:45 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Thursday - August 28, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Friday - August 29, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic HS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic HS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Football - Varsity vs. Victory Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Sunday - August 31, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Monday - September 1, 2014
    • No Classes - Labor Day HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - September 2, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - September 3, 2014
    • A ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - September 4, 2014
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Northside Christian (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Northside Christian (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Friday - September 5, 2014
    • C ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Sunday - September 7, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - September 8, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - September 9, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Little BlueJackets Sports ProgramSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Wednesday - September 10, 2014
    • E ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - September 11, 2014
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Keswick Christian School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • F ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Lakeside Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    Friday - September 12, 2014
    • A ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Sunday - September 14, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - September 15, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Regular Uniforms Begin (Salt & Peppers)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Lakeside Christian (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - September 16, 2014
    • B ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - September 17, 2014
    • C ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - September 18, 2014
    • D ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Shorecrest Prep (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    Friday - September 19, 2014
    • E ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Sunday - September 21, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - September 22, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Salt & Pepper UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - September 23, 2014
    • F ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Little BlueJackets Sports ProgramSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    Wednesday - September 24, 2014
    • A ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - September 25, 2014
    • B ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate HS (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate HS (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    Friday - September 26, 2014
    • C ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Sunday - September 28, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - September 29, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Salt & Pepper UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - September 30, 2014
    • D ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
  • Wednesday - October 1, 2014
    • E ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Picture DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - October 2, 2014
    • F ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Shorecrest Prep (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    Friday - October 3, 2014
    • No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • No ClassesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Calvary Christian HS (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Sunday - October 5, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - October 6, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Salt & Pepper UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - October 7, 2014
    • A ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Little BlueJackets Sports ProgramSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. Bradenton Christian (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate HS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    Wednesday - October 8, 2014
    • B ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - October 9, 2014
    • C ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Session 1 TennisSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - JV vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity vs. St Petersburg Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    Friday - October 10, 2014
    • D ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • End of Marking Period for Grades K-12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Travel GearSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Football - Varsity vs. Lake Highland Prep (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Saturday - October 11, 2014
    • Homecoming DanceSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    Sunday - October 12, 2014
    • Church with the EdwardsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - October 13, 2014
    • G ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Salt & Pepper UniformSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - October 14, 2014
    • E ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NSU UniformSignup for an alert reminder.