Focus Login
Home >
Discover Farragut > Faculty & Staff
Tools : Bookmark and Share
email page print page small type large type

Office Contact Information

Admissions
(727) 384-5500 ext. 220
admissions@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 347-5160

Lower School
(727) 346-2494
lowerschool@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 344-0221

Upper School
(727) 384-5502
upperschool@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 347-4348

Dean of Students
(727) 384-5505
deanofstudents@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 344-7825

Alumni & Development
(727) 343-3678
alumni@farragut.org
Fax: (727) 498-5701

 


Faculty & Staff Directory

Location
Department
Keywords
       1 - 90 of 131   >>
Captain David Arms USNR (Ret) | '61S
Board of Directors
Karen Bacon
Advancement Office
Alumni/Development Associate
727-343-3678 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Phil Barnhill | 1983
Athletics & Coaches
Lower School
Mathematics
4th-7th Grade Mathematics
Head Coach Track & Field and Cross Country
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Gary Bodnar
Facilities
Security - Evening Duty
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Barbara Ann Bower
Admissions
Admissions Receptionist
727-384-5500 ext. 220 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Calvin Brown
Administration
Residential Life
Director of Residential Life
Head Coach Wrestling
727-384-5502 ext. 239 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Craig Brown
Facilities
Maintenance
Jan Browning
Athletics & Coaches
Head Coach Swimming
Sylvio Brutus | 1998
Administration
Residential Life
Residential Life Co-Director
[Javascript Required To View Email]
JJ Buggle
Facilities
Security - Daytime Duty
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Laura Burgett
Lower School
Residential Life
Upper School
School Nurse
727-384-5506 ext. 253 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Chris Carothers
Athletics & Coaches
Residential Life
Geography & Psychology
Assistant, Center for Academic Success
Offensive Line Coach, Football
Assistant Coach, Track & Field
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Pete Chapman
Athletics & Coaches
Lower School
Upper School
Physical Education
Wellness & Fitness Director
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Brian Chatterley Esq.
Administration
Summer@Farragut
Vice President
727-384-5500 ext. 221 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
James Christopher
Residential Life
Upper School
Mathematics
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Denise Colangelo
Lower School
PreK Assistant
[Javascript Required To View Email]
David Collins
Summer@Farragut
Director of Extracurricular Activities & Summer@Farragut
BlueJacket Athletics Club Liasion
727-384-5500 ext. 242 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Dennis Collins
Facilities
Naval Science
Dockmaster
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Linda Covey
Business Office
Book Keeper
Human Resources
727-384-5503 ext. 225 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jay Croft
Facilities
Maintenance
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Patti Croft
Administrative Support
Lower School
Lower School Assistant
School Registrar
727-346-2494 ext. 254 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Gary Damkoehler
Board of Directors
Scott Davenport
Upper School
Science
Scuba
Marine Biology
Scuba Instructor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Deborah Davis
Administrative Support
Business Office
Administrative Assistant
727-384-5503 ext. 243 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sari Deitche
Upper School
Science
Science Department Chair
Upper School Biology
8th Grade Marine Science
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Linda Derk
Athletics & Coaches
Head Coach Softball
Richard DeWitt | '65S
Board of Directors
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Kaitlin Doeck
Residential Life
Upper School
Mathematics
Summer@Farragut
Asst. Coach Swimming
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Michael Dougherty
Facilities
Security - Night Duty
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Joy Edwards
Residential Life
727-384-5500 ext. 279 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Steve Edwards
Residential Life
Residential Curriculum Director
Exhibition Drill Team Instructor / Coach
727-384-5500 ext. 231 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Doug Erb
Athletics & Coaches
Head Coach Golf
Heather Ewing
Upper School
Language Arts
12th Grade English
Spoken Word Poetry Club
[Javascript Required To View Email]
LCDR Rob Ewing III
Upper School
Aviation
Director of Aviation Program
727-384-5500 ext. 244 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Delia Farnum
Head Coach Tennis
Jose Ferrer
Facilities
Maintenance - Carpenter
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Anita Fine
Administration
Lower School
Head of Lower School
727-346-2494 ext. 262 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Robert Fine Jr.
Administration
Board of Directors
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Headmaster
Ex Officio BOD
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Richard Fisher | '67N
Board of Directors
Honorary Trustee BOD
Tracy Foley
Upper School
Language Arts
Language Arts Department Chair
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Carrie Forrester
Lower School
World Languages
Spanish
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Valeri Fowler
Lower School
Language Arts
4th-7th Grade Language Arts
National Junior Honor Society (NJHS)
Student Government Association (SGA)
6th and 7th Grade Volleyball Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Destry Fudge
Upper School
Arts
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Valdis Gailitis
Administration
Upper School
Director of College Placement
Guidance Counselor
727-384-5500 ext. 275 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Martin Garcia
Board of Directors
John Gardella | '41N
Board of Directors
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Honorary Trustee BOD & FBOT
Arielle Gaydosh
Athletics & Coaches
Physical Education
Athletic Trainer
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Angela Gazabon-Serje
Advancement Office
Marketing & Communications Associate
727-384-5500 ext. 293 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Robert Gibbons
Administration
Chief Academic Officer
727-384-5500 ext. 276 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Beverly Gonczar
Administrative Support
Upper School
Upper School Assistant
727-384-5502 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Allison Gormley
Lower School
Kindergarten
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jennifer Grabowski
Administration
Dean of Students
Upper School
Dean of Students of Upper School
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Maria Graves
Lower School
Athletics Assistant
Director of Extended Day
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Shannon Graves
Administration
Residential Life
Upper School
Assistant Headmaster
High School Principal
384-5502 ext. 252 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Steve Guarcello
Administration
Engineering
STEM Director
727-384-5500 ext. 226 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ryan Hearn
Athletics & Coaches
Head Football Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jose Hercher
Upper School
Aviation
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Terry Hirsch
Board of Directors
Secretary
Keith Jake Jacobus
Board of Directors
Treasurer BOD
Theophania Kelce
Upper School
Mathematics
Physical Science
Geometry
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Brett Kennedy
Athletics & Coaches
Head Coach Girls Soccer
Kurt Key
Lower School
Physical Education
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Robert Klingel
Board of Directors
Life Trustee
Angie Koebel
Administration
Lower School
Upper School
Center for Academic Success
Scuba
Student Center & Library
Director of Center for Academic Success
Assistant Scuba Instructor
727-384-5500 ext. 247 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Randy Kressler | '60N
Board of Directors
Heather Lambie
Advancement Office
Advancement Senior Associate
5th Grade Running Club
727-384-5500 ext. 294 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Alison Lescarbeau
Administration
Advancement Office
Advancement Director
727-384-5500 ext. 233 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Ian David Lipsky | '75N
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Colonel Rick LoCastro USAF (Ret) | '84S
Board of Directors
Jennifer Logan
Lower School
Arts
PreK-1st Grade Music
Shannon LoRusso
Lower School
Arts
Engineering
Science
4th Grade Science
4th-7th Grade Engineering and Technology
6th-7th Grade Project Lead the Way (PLTW)
Lower School Yearbook Advisor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Maren Lynch
Lower School
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
2nd & 3rd Grade Math, Social Studies, and Science
After School Activities Coordinator
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Thomas Ma
Upper School
Mathematics
Math Department Chair
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Robert Matthies | '67N
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Melissa McCall
Advancement Office
Residential Life
Substitute Teacher & Office Assistant
Dorm Mom
[Javascript Required To View Email]
CAPT Tom McClelland U.S. Navy (Ret.)
Administration
Athletics & Coaches
Upper School
Naval Science
Director of Naval Science & Sailing Instructor
Sailing Coach
Dragon Boat Coach
727-384-1893 ext. 236 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Shauna McKee
Lower School
1st Grade Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
George Michel Jr. | '49S
Board of Directors
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
Chairman BOD
Robert Milliner
Lower School
Residential Life
Upper School
Engineering
Lower School Engineering Club, After School Activity
Lower School Robotics Club, After School Activity
Upper School Principles of Engineering
Upper School Introduction to Engineering Principles
8th Grade VEX Robotics
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Reva Moeller
Athletics & Coaches
Head Coach Track & Field
Asst. Coach Cross Country
Lourdes Molina
Upper School
World Languages
Spanish
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Joe Moorhouse
Facilities
Postmaster
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Art Musicaro | '73N
Board of Trustees (Foundation)
President FBOT
Todd Nazworth
Athletics & Coaches
Residential Life
Physical Education
Boarding Weekend Supervisor
Asst. Coach Football
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Michael Nicholson
Athletics & Coaches
Lower School
Science
5th-7th Grade Science
4th-7th Grade Marine Science
Assistant Coach Track & Field and Cross Country
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jeff Ogden | '00S
Administration
Advancement Office
Advancement Senior Associate
Alumni Relations
727-384-5500 ext. 291 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
LCDR Mark Panuthos
Athletics & Coaches
Upper School
Social Science
AP U.S. History, AP Microeconomics, Intro to Economics, American Government
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Pamela Pardi
Administration
Admissions
Advancement Office
Enrollment Director
727-384-5500 ext. 297 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Tony Pemble
Administration
Business Office
Chief Financial Officer
Treasurer FBOT
727-384-5503 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Brent Perez
Ship's Store
Ship's Store Assistant
727-384-5500 ext. 245 (School)
[Javascript Required To View Email]
       1 - 90 of 131   >>

Admiral Farragut Academy is a private, college prep, day and boarding school located in St. Petersburg, FL serving grades PreK thru 12th grade.

501 Park St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710   |   (727) 384-5500   |   Request Information

powered by finalsite